La Kasha

Kaftan abaya for woman in crepe intricately hand worked with sequin and beads

$ 114.91

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
SKU: LK002 Categories: , , Tag:
Share the link

Kaftan abaya in banana crepe slightly stretchable fabric waist scrunched and hand worked. Round neck and gathered waist has a hand embroidered patch attached rendered with beads and sequin in golden glitter. The kaftan cuffs are also highlighted with hand embroidery making each style unique for the one adorning it in celebration. The back is scrunched with elastic to provide a fit and fall. The neck is round and easy to pull on. The fall of the abaya compliments every body type. This dress id perfect for evening and occasion wear.

*Standard length: 54 to Inches 58 Inches OR request customisation.

*Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selection.

*Wash instructions- Hand wash and Iron on the reverse side.

*No filter used for images.

*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.

*We encourage traditional hand embroideries and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant.

Choose Length

, , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kaftan abaya for woman in crepe intricately hand worked with sequin and beads”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *