La Kasha

Sale!

Abaya for woman intricately embroidered in nida fabric with a front bodice opening

$ 77.90
$ 66.22

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
SKU: JBM1253 Categories: , Tags: ,
Share the link

Abaya for woman in nida fabric for day, work, evening, maternity occasion wear and nursing. The band collar and a hook and eye front opening makes it easy to pull over and aids nursing mothers too. We encourage traditional hand embroideries and art forms and bring to you Bulgarian embroidery inspired abaya with long balloon sleeves and a cuff. The motifs are floral and contrast in vivid colours. Manual machine embroidery adds value to your closet. Suitable for all body types and seasons. The fit and flare fall has a belt and the silhouette is full. Back is plain.*Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.

*Select your length 54″ to 58″ (inches) OR request customisation at no added cost.

*Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selection.

*We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product-
Colour, cut, comfort and couture.

*No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.

*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it. Plus sizes and customisation available at no additional cost.

*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchases.

*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.

*Donations in good condition is better then dumping.

We Care!

Dimensions N/A
Choose Color

, , ,

Choose Size

, , , , , , , ,

Choose Length

, , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Abaya for woman intricately embroidered in nida fabric with a front bodice opening”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *