La Kasha

Sale!

Abaya kaftan in Chiffon elegance with gathered front

$ 70.00
$ 59.50

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
Share the link

Cascading chiffon abaya kaftan with lining. Scrunched front bodice, round neck, long sleeves and plain back.
Light weight chiffon fabric is soft with a beautiful fall and suitable for all body types. Perfect for day, work, maternity and evening wear. Subtle and classic in appeal and cut. Lining provides full coverage.

  • Wash Care: Machine wash and tumble dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.