La Kasha

Abaya hand embroidered layered bell cuff highlight celebration wear

$ 103.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A

Fabric: Poly Georgette

Embroidery: Hand Embroidered

SKU: JBM1060 Categories: , Tag:
Share the link

Elegant abaya in poly georgette with lining in A line cut. The neck is intricately bejewelled with antique gold sequin highlighting the front. The layered bell cuffs are soft and feminine with glittering with antique gold sequins shower. The style is classic and hand embroideries are simply breathtaking, adding value to your closet. Back is plain. Suitable for evening and occasion wear. The fabric is soft, light weight and easy to maintain. Walk in beauty!

  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.