La Kasha

Sale!

Kaftan Dubai style abaya in georgette with rich gold zari handwork

$ 114.91
$ 57.46

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
Share the link

Georgette Dubai style Kaftan Abaya is intricately Simply enriching in heritage inspired clothing. Fabric is soft light weight with easy to pull on round neck and hand worked with gold rich Zari in Moroccan motifs sleeves. Lining is a part of the garment. Suitable for all body type. Perfect for evening, occasion, celebration and maternity wear. Add value to your closet with this beautiful kaftan abaya enriched with gold embroidery. Back is plain. The fabric is light weight, soft and easy to maintain.
Gorgeous Dubai style hand embroidered Abaya to enhance the beauty of modesty. Glide as you walk!

 

  • Lining is a part of the garment. Suitable for all body type.
  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry.
  • Perfect for evening, occasion, celebration and maternity wear.
  • Gorgeous Dubai style hand embroidered Abaya to enhance the beauty of modesty.
  • Glide as you walk!
  • Fabric: Poly Georgette
  • Embroidery: Hand Embroidered
  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.
Choose Size

, , , , , , , ,