La Kasha

Tunic Poly crepe embroidered round neck & bell sleeve

$ 50.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
Share the link

 The present day tunic is an amalgamation of history of fashion across civilizations culminating into a beautiful ethnic and traditional wear called tunic or Kurti. Blending the needs of modern traditional customers. Referring to this fashion transformation as “fusion wear”. Make it appear traditional or glam it up with pants or skirts it still holds in place it’s  trending appeal. Tunics are viewed as fashionable while matching the sensibilities of fashion.

Keeping the tradition, crafts and rare art forms alive to live through generations and providing livelihood is also a conscious choice.

Each creation has a story beautifully mastered, rendered and a true gift of Art. The paradox of keeping alive the modern traditional. Tunics and Kurtis have been adopted globally and in all cultures as a suitable way of dressing and preserving belief system through Indian fashion transformation.
  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product- Colour, cut, comfort and couture.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchases.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.