La Kasha

Tunic Kurti hand worked for women by La Kasha

$ 54.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
SKU: TK232 Categories: , Tag:
Share the link

La Kasha women tunic kurti in crepe is beautifully embroidered with manual machine in silk thread floral motifs. Round neck, long sleeves and plain back. The cuffs are a contrast with button highlight. A line simple and elegant to be paired with your choice of pants, palazzo or a skirt. Splash it with a tonal or contrasting hijab, scarf or stole. Perfect for day, work and evening wear and suitable for all body type. Embroideries are unique and add value to your closet or any simple outfit.

  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it. Plus sizes and customisation available at no extra cost.
  • Pants are NOT a part of this garment.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product- Colour, cut, comfort and couture.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchases.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.

We❤️Care