La Kasha

Sale!

Tunic kurti for women with embroidery in georgette

$ 63.00
$ 31.50

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
SKU: TK231 Categories: ,
Share the link

La Kasha women’s tunic kurti in georgette with a scallop neckline, 3/4th sleeve and a beautiful traditional embroidered floral bodice and neckline adds a feminine touch to this tunic. A line fit with a plain back and a straight bottom. The embroidery is simply beautiful and adds value to this simple style. The box pleats on both sides add a feminine elegance and form to it’s cut. Pair with your choice of lower and splash it up with colours or keep it simple and tonal. Suitable for all body types and perfect for evening, Day and occasion wear.

  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it. Plus sizes and customisation available at no extra cost.
  • Pants are NOT a part of this garment.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product- Colour, cut, comfort and couture.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchases.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.

We❤️Care