La Kasha

Hand Embroidered Shirt in poly georgette

$ 18.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871

Fabric: Poly Crepe

Share the link

Poly Crepe Women’s collared Shirt top with intricate fall leaf hand embroidery in sequin and pipe glitter. 3 buttoned down front opening, shaped loosely to fit all body sizes and shape providing a smooth fall. Sleeves are straight blending into a bell cuff enhancing the style. Bottom is shaped. The shirt top is a wardrobe essential for the fashionistas. Team with a skirt, trouser, palazzo and run your creative imagination wild to mix and match styles and colours.
When we can’t decide what to wear.
The embroideries are done articulately by specialized artisans so intricately yet no 2 pieces will ever be same only similar. This is the beauty of hand made. Just the beginning of our spring/summer 2021 collection. Promote artisans by supporting rare art forms. We strongly believe and practice that a computerized version of the same garment may be cheaper and faster to produce but here each piece is unique. Made with love, intricacy, time, good vibes, patience and passion. A good Shirt or a Top come handy. So Get set dress and GO…