La Kasha

Tunic intricately embroidered front and sleeve in kashibo with crepe pants set

$ 68.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871

Fabric: Japanese Kashibo

Embroidery: Hand machine embroidered

SKU: TKS506 Category: Tag:
Share the link

Japanese kashibo round neck jacket tunic and pant set. Contrasting hand machine worked with resham thread. Earthy floral embroidery is simply beautiful intricate and adding value to this classic couture. Jacket collar and buttoned down front is adding a functional easy to wear comfort with simple, straight sleeves. Fabric is good quality and suitable for all body types. perfect for day, work and evening wear.

* Available in multiple sizes with no extra cost.

* Wash Care Instructions: Machine Wash & Tumble Dry

* Band front elastic back and front pleats for proper fit.

* Side pockets.

* Pant bottom is highlighted with a unique design element.

* Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selection.

* Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selectio


* Pants with side pockets are a part of the 2 piece set.
* Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
* Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
* No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.
* We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
* We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.
* We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.
* Donations in good condition is better then dumping.