La Kasha

Sale!

Kaftan tunic in georgette with traditional rich thread work and asymmetrical bottom

$ 68.00
$ 57.80

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
  • Fabric-Poly Georgette 
  • Standard length: 38″inches
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • We promote a positive and healthy body image.
  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side
  • Actual Colour may slightly vary due to the difference in computer screen monitor.
  • Happy to customise lengths other the the variations available. Request personalisation at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart
SKU: TK184 Categories: , Tag:
Share the link

Women’s Kaftan in sheer georgette with attached inner. Beautifully hand worked with thread, sequin and beads in traditional motif. Fabric is light weight and soft suitable for all body type and complementing in fall and fit. Back is plain, long sleeves and round neck. Perfect for day, evening and maternity wear.

* Skirt is not a part of this garment.
*Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
*Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
*No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.
*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.
*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.
*Donations in good condition is better then dumping.