La Kasha

Tunic in cotton chambray with floral embroidery and roll up cuff

$ 100.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
SKU: TK197 Category: Tag:
Share the link

Women’s tunic in cotton chambray is a forever classic closet essential. Boat neck with subtle floral manual machine worked embroidery to splash some colour on this tunics classic simplicity. The sleeves are full with a roll up cuff with a button flap. Bottom is round and back is plain. The fabric is 100 % cotton, great quality and suitable for all skin types. Perfect for day, work, maternity and casual wear. Team it with your choice of bottom or wear as a dress. The classic appeal of the fabric and cut will never fail the fashionista in you. Chambray is also sustainable and easy to maintain. Pant is not a part of the tunic.

* Wash care instructions- Hand wash and normal dry/ Iron on reverse side.

* Pants are not a part of this garment.

*Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.

*Refer to our size chart to select the right size.

*No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.

*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.

*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.

*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.

*Donations in good condition is better then dumping.