La Kasha

Sale!

Abaya in twill, hand embroidered.

$ 67.31
$ 57.21

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
SKU: JBM1190 Category: Tags: , , ,
Share the link

Women’s abaya in light weight twill with front button down bodice and princess cut rendered with lace piping to enhance the A Line fit. Round neck, long sleeves and plain back. The traditional floral motif manual machine embroidery in contrasting black silk thread. Hand embroideries forever add value to your closet with a confirmation that there will never be a replica to your collection. Twill is a fantastic fabric for all weather condition and soft on the skin. The fabric is easy to maintain and the style is rich in elegance mixed in modern modest trends. Perfect for day, work, maternity and evening wear.

  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.