La Kasha

Abaya jacket for women in denim with an overlapping front and side pockets

$ 68.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
Share the link

Abaya in denim stretchable and light weight fabric is specially designed for the denim lovers. The cut and finish is inspired by the long trench coat. Front is overlapping to add a double breast appeal with a belt and a button for the perfect fitment. The flared cuffs are broad and scrunched to add volume. Back is plain and side pockets are functional. Suitable for all body type and season. Perfect for day, work, evening, nursing and maternity wear. The stretch adds comfort to this flash forward dressing solution, specially for the needs of the urban modest woman. Denim fabric is light weight, easy to maintain and everlasting fashion addition.

*Hand wash and iron on the reverse side.

*Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.

*Refer to our size chart for appropriate size selection.

*No filter used for images.

*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.

*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.

*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.