La Kasha

Sale!

Kaftan tunic with vivid embroidery in poly crepe

$ 65.00
$ 55.25

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871

Fabric- Poly crepe

SKU: TKM224 Category: Tag:
Share the link

Women’s Kaftan tunic kurti in poly crepe is affordable modish modest and intricately manual machine worked with silk thread in floral traditional motifs. The oval keyhole neck with a tie gives a feminine touch and the back is plain. Asymmetrical sleeves and contrast taping add body and swirl to this elegant yet simple style. Kaftans are perfect for all body types and suitable for day, work, evening, party, maternity, travel and beach wear. Traditional global hand embroideries add value to your closet specially if they reach every customer who values them at an affordable price knowing there will never be a replica. Mix and match or adorn as is to create your own signature fashion style.

  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it. Plus sizes and customisation available at no extra cost.
  • Pants are NOT a part of this garment.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product- Colour, cut, comfort and couture.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.