La Kasha

Sale!

Tunic kurti with rich thread work in pure cotton and crepe pant set

$ 100.00
$ 85.00

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871

Fabric: Cotton

Embroidery: Hand Embroidered

Share the link

100% Cotton poplin tunic with a mandarin collar and key hole details. Long sleeves and front thigh slit long tunic with a plain back. the front bodice is beautifully hand worked with silk thread in subtle spring cool colours floral motifs. It’s light weight, breathable and comfortable in fitness and feel. Trendy and modest. Whites are pristine and beautiful. Suitable for all body types with a flowing fit appeal and perfect for day, work and evening wear. Cotton is sustainable and easy to maintain. Use it for a normal summer day, an occasion or be in prayer as you adorn the beauty of this outfit.
Pants are a part of this set.

Pants:- Stylised and chic poly georgette wide bottom pants can be worn individually paired with your choice of upper like a top, shirt, tunic etc. Mix and match with a colour splash. Fine quality fabric and finish to accentuate your wardrobe. Fit and fall is suitable for all body types.

*Pants are a part of this set.

*Refer to our size chart to select the right size.

*No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.

*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.

*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.

*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.

*Donations in good condition is better then dumping.