La Kasha

Sale!

Abaya Hand embroidered Celebration

$ 104.00
$ 88.40

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A

Fabric: Poly Georgette

Embroidery: Hand Embroidered

SKU: JBM1067 Categories: , Tag:
Share the link

Glitter occasion abaya enriched with traditional hand embroidery with gold sequins. Back neck band with a V shaped neck is adorned with entwining motifs adding richness to the simple cut. Long sleeves, A line and a plain back. Elegant and classic while adding the value of traditional hand embroideries to your closet at affordable prices. The fabric is soft, light weight and easy to maintain. Perfect for evening and occasion wear and suitable for all body types.
A perfect value addition to your wardrobe, walk in elegance and class.

  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.