La Kasha

Sale!

Kaftan tunic with intricate handwork and asymmetrical bottom in crepe

$ 68.00
$ 57.80

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871
  • Fabric-Poly Crepe 
  • Standard length: 38″inches
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • We promote a positive and healthy body image.
  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side
  • Actual Colour may slightly vary due to the difference in computer screen monitor.
  • Happy to customise lengths other the the variations available. Request personalisation at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart
Share the link

Kaftan in crepe fabric is a loose fit with half sleeves and asymmetrical bottom. Flowing and comfortable adding the classic appeal. Kaftans are the best way to quick dress classy, look fabulous and cover flaws. They are suitable for all body types. The fabric crepe is light weight, easy to maintain and breathable with a beautiful fall. Back is plain.
The moroccon motif hand embroidery is simply breathtaking and intricately rendered in earthy hues and tones. The handwork spikes the otherwise simplicity of this kaftan in a manner so subtle that you can pair it with any bottom of your choice and not take away the highlight of this kaftan. Hand embroideries add value and attention to any garment and make them specially yours as no repeats can ever be same.
Perfect for day, evening and maternity wear.
* Pants are not a part of this garment.
*Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
*Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
*No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.
*We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
*We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.
*We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.
*Donations in good condition is better then dumping.