La Kasha

Sale!

Tunic in crepe with gathers and embroidered scallop bottom

$ 55.00
$ 46.75

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA Tunic, Jacket, Shrug, Swimsuit Size Guide

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7XL
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-202224-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Bust Size3538414448515559636669
Waist Size3134374044475155596164
Hips Size3740434650535761656871

Fabric: Poly Crepe

SKU: TK188 Category: Tag:
Share the link

Tunic or kurti is a low waist gathered style to accentuate the fit. The sleeves are full with basic round neck and an all round embroidered bottom scallop. The embroidery is a complete highlight in this otherwise simple style. Manual machine worked in silk thread in tonal colour with a hand cut scallop bottom. The fall is beautiful and the fabric is a light weight poly crepe, soft on the skin. Suitable for all body types while providing complete coverage. Pair it with your choice of bottom to create a the look that compliments you. Best for day, work and evening wear.
Pants are not a part of this tunic.

* Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
* Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
* No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer
screen monitor.
* We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
* We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more
self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and
request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and
purchase.
* We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream”
initiative.
* Donations in good condition is better then dumping.