La Kasha

Sale!

Abaya with a wide bottom swirl crepe check and solid kashibo combination

$ 84.00
$ 71.40

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A

Fabric: Japanese Kashibo and Poly crepe

SKU: JBM1154 Category: Tags: ,
Share the link

Abaya with panels of check poly georgette and Japanese kashibo contrast. Round neck, full sleeve and button front. The bottom has a wide full flare to create a beautiful fall and bounce. Solids and checks are a great combination to enhance your style, specially if splashed with additional texture or colours of hijabs. The fabric is light weight, soft and easy to maintain. Suitable for all body types and season. Adorn it for day, work, maternity or evening wear. The princess fall adds appeal, glide as you walk!

  • Wash Care: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Multiple sizes available at no additional cost.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchase.
  • We make conscious choices and believe “Never refuse to reuse” through our “Green Dream” initiative.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.