La Kasha

Abaya poly crepe hand embroidered dolman Sleeve

$ 76.41

SIZE CHART

LA KASHA ABAYA

Your SizeXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL5XL6XL7X6
US Size24-68-1012-1416-182022-2426283032
UK Size6-810-1214-1618-2020-2424-262830323436
AUS Size68-1012-1416-18202224-2628303234
Busi (in)3740434649535760636669
Waist (in)3235384144485255586164
Hips (in)3942454851555962656871
Sleeve Length (in)232323.523.524242424.524.52525
HeightFeet & in4'1055'25'45'65'85'1066'2N/A
LengthInches505254565860626466N/A
Share the link

Kaftan abaya in poly crepe with intricate silk thread manual machine worked embroidery in hues of ivory and earthy colours. Round neck, dolman sleeves and plain back. the cut is classic Dubai style abaya with a beautiful fall and flounce. The fabric is light weight and soft, suitable for all body types. Perfect for day, work, evening and maternity wear. A wardrobe essential and a traditional embroidery value addition to your modest closet.

  • WASH CARE: Hand wash and normal dry. Iron on reverse side.
  • Refer to our size chart to select the right size.
  • We implement 4 C’s in every garment design and product- Colour, cut, comfort and couture.
  • No filter used for images actual colours may slightly vary due to colour variability in computer screen monitor.
  • We promote a healthy and positive body image and encourage our customers to support it. Plus sizes and customisation available at no additional cost.
  • We encourage traditional art forms and promote young artisans to make them more self reliant while safe guarding their self esteem by learning additional skills for growth and request our customers to give more power to this noble cause through comments, reviews and purchases. Support the artisans of ethnic groups.
  • Donations in good condition is better then dumping.